Privacy Policy

This information is provided in compliance with art. 13 of Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) to users who access the site www.autotradingexpertadvisor.com and relates to all personal data processed by users who consult it and the use of cookies in the manner indicated below

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the code regarding the protection of personal data

The personal data requested when placing the order are collected and processed in order to satisfy the express requests of the Customer and will in no case and in any way be transferred to third parties.

Swiss Corp srls guarantees its customers compliance with the legislation on the processing of personal data, governed by the privacy code pursuant to Legislative Decree 196 of 30.06.03.

Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003 has the purpose of ensuring that the processing of your personal data takes place in compliance with the rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity of the people, with particular reference to confidentiality and personal identity.

Pursuant to article 13 of legislative decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003, Information note which came into force on 1 January 2004,"Personal Data Protection Code",which provides "sensitive" data; they will be used only for registration and storage, for statistical purposes, by computer, in compliance with the strictest confidentiality obligations; in order to be used for sending commercial communications, moreover, they may be processed, for the purposes related to the exercise of our business. In conclusion, the processing of personal data means their collection, registration, organization, storage, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, diffusion, cancellation, distribution, interconnection and anything else useful for the execution of the Service, including the combination of two or more of those transactions.

Source of the customer's personal data

Personal data are collected, as a rule, from the interested party, pursuant to art. 30 of the Code.

Finalità del trattamento dei dati personali

Purpose of the processing of personal data The data, provided for the performance of its business and the execution of any contractual relationship, will be processed for the following purposes:

  • fulfillment of pre-contractual and contractual obligations strictly connected with the management of the relationship established;
  • fulfillment of the obligations envisaged by laws, regulations, provisions issued by the Authority, Control and Justice, within the limits of their conservation time;
  • the data may be processed electronically or manually, for administrative, organizational, insurance, legal, internal control and statistical purposes.

Methods of processing personal data

The data processing will take place mainly with manual, IT (telematic) methods, always in compliance with the rules of confidentiality and security provided by law, and with procedures suitable for their protection.

Method of treatment

For the purposes of processing the data are considered valid until the user unsubscribes, which can be done by sending a communication to the email address info@autotradingexpertadvisor.com or after 24 months from the last communication for which there is evidence of direct interaction (click, openness, response).

Duration of treatment

Personal data will be processed by Swiss Corp srls limited to what is necessary for the pursuit of the purpose referred to in the "Purpose of processing" section. In particular, personal data will be processed for a period of time equal to the minimum necessary, as indicated by Recital 39 of the Regulation, i.e. until the termination of the existing contractual relations between the interested party and Swiss Corp srls, subject to a further period of conservation that may be imposed by law as also provided for in Recital 65 of the Regulation.

Updates and Changes

Swiss Corp srls reserves the right to modify, supplement or periodically update this information in compliance with the applicable legislation or with the provisions adopted by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.

The aforementioned changes or additions will be brought to the attention of the interested parties by linking to the Privacy Policy page on the website.

We invite users to view the Privacy Policy regularly, to check the updated information and decide whether or not to continue using the services offered.

Mandatory or optional nature of providing data

Some data are essential for the fulfillment of legal, regulatory or regulatory obligations in general as well as to allow the conclusion of the contract, the correct execution and the best management of the same.

Therefore, failure to provide them makes it impossible to conclude and execute the contractual relationship itself. Any refusal to provide data for which there is no obligation to provide, but strictly functional to the execution and management of contractual relationships, will not have any consequence except for the impossibility of following up certain operations related to such data.

Any refusal to provide and allow the processing of data relating to the performance of the purposes referred to in letter c) of point 2) will not have any consequence except foreclosure of the sending of information or advertising material or the carrying out of marketing activities, promotional, advertising or market research.

Categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated

Personal data may be communicated according to the fact that they are legitimate recipients of communications required by law or regulations.

Disclosure of data

There is no form of disclosure of the data collected to indeterminate subjects.

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code and art. 13 GDPR each user has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of his personal data, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

The art. 7, 8, 9 and 10 of the "Code" regulate the "Right of access to personal data and other rights", the "Exercise of rights", the "Methods of exercise" and the "Feedback to the interested party".

 The interested party therefore has the right to obtain:

  • the indication of the origin of the personal data, of the purposes and methods of the treatment, of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic tools, identification details of the owner, of the managers and of the designated representative pursuant to art. . 5, co. 2 of the "Code", of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can become aware of them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents;
  • (i) updating, rectification, integration of data, (ii) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law and (iii) certification that the aforementioned operations are been brought to the attention of those to whom they have been communicated or disseminated.
  • The interested party also has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons: to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.


Owners and managers of personal data processing

The owner of the processing of personal data is Swiss Corp srls. Swiss Corp srls.

The customer can object to the processing of his personal data by e-mail sent to info@autotradingexpertadvisor.com.

If you want to consult the full text of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, visit the official website of the Guarantor Authority.

 


 

Cookies

Browser cookies:

Cookies are portions of data used to perform automatic authentication, session tracking and storage of specific information regarding users who access the server, such as favorite websites or, in the case of purchases via the internet, the content of their "shopping carts". spending ". For more information on managing or disabling browser cookies, consult the last section of this Cookie Policy.

There are various types of cookies with different functions. For more information on cookies and their general functions, visit allaboutcookies.org.

Essential cookies

These cookies are essential to be able to browse our website. Without these cookies, services such as accessing the online store, purchasing our products or issuing an invoice cannot be provided.

It is not necessary to provide consent for strictly necessary cookies, as they are essential to ensure the requested services.

Performance cookies

www.autotradingexpertadvisor.com uses monitoring services for the performance in your navigation device. The information collected through the performance cookies is used exclusively by us or in our interest.

Performance cookies collect anonymous information relating to how users use our site and its various features.

Enable and disable cookies through the browser

By changing your browser settings, you can accept or decline cookies or decide to receive a warning message before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. We remind you that by completely disabling cookies in your browser you may not be able to use all our interactive features.

These settings must be changed on each browser of each device you use. If you use multiple devices or different workstations, make sure that each browser is set up to suit your preferences.

Each browser has different settings and procedures for managing cookies. Below you will find specific links to access and modify your browser settings.

Types of cookies we use

We use different types of cookies for automatic authentication, session tracking and storage of specific information in the case of purchases via the internet such as the content of their "shopping carts". Some or all of the cookies listed below may be stored in your browser. You can view and manage cookies in your browser (although it is possible that browsers for mobile devices do not offer this visibility - see the section Enable and disable cookies through the browser).

Categoria di utilizzo

Esempio

Session cookies

They are also used by the server to store information about user page activity so that users can easily pick up where they left off on the server pages. By default, web pages actually don't have any 'memory'. Cookies communicate to the server the pages to be shown to the user so that the latter does not need to remember or start browsing the site all over again. Cookies act as a sort of "bookmark" within the site. In the same way, cookies can store necessary information relating to "shopping carts" instead of forcing the user to remember all the elements that the user put in the shopping cart. Inserted in the above cart.

Permanent or monitoring cookies

I cookies permanenti o di monitoraggio vengono impiegati anche per memorizzare le preferenze dell?utente. Molti siti web consentono all?utente di personalizzare il modo in cui le informazioni vengono presentate attraverso i layout del sito o temi. Queste modifiche rendono il sito più facile da navigare e/o lasciano all?utente la possibilità di personalizzare parzialmente la navigazione del sito. I cookies persistenti aiutano i siti a ricordare le informazioni e le impostazioni quando li si visita in futuro. Questo risultato si tramuta in una modalità di accesso più rapido e più conveniente dal momento che, per esempio, non è necessario effettuare nuovamente il login al sito.

Analytics

The www.autotradingexpertadvisor.com site also includes certain components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Again, these are third-party cookies collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (performance cookie). Google Analytics uses "cookies" to collect and analyze anonymous information on the behavior of use of the website www.autotradingexpertadvisor.com. This information is collected by Google Analytics, which processes it for the purpose of drawing up reports for the owner regarding the activities on the website itself. This site does not use (and does not allow third parties to use) the Google analysis tool to monitor or collect personal identification information. Google does not associate the IP address with any other data held by Google nor does it try to connect an IP address with the identity of a user. Google can also communicate this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google. For further information, please refer to the link below: https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/ The user can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing the opt component on his browser the component of opt-out To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Social

This site uses social plugins from the following social networks: Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Youtube, Linkedin and Google+. The presence of these plugin involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites managed by third parties. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, the web addresses of the various information and methods for managing cookies are shown below. Facebook information: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/.
Facebook (configuration): access your account - Privacy section. Twitter information: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514. Twitter (configuration): https://twitter.com/settings/security. Instagram Informative https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/. Youtube informative: https://www.youtube.com/static?template=privacy_guidelines. Youtube (configuration): https://www.youtube.com/account_privacy. Linkedin informative: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy. Linkedin (configuration): https://www.linkedin.com/settings/. Google+ informative: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/. Google+ (configuration): http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/managing/

Withdrawal of consent

The interested party can withdraw his consent to receive communications immediately, by sending a request to the email address info@autotradingexpertadvisor.com.

Inizio modulo

 

en_US
it_IT es_ES en_US
Open chat
Do you need help?